site templates free download

PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with R.A-10173 – “Data Privacy Act of 2012 – Philippine Law”
Last updated: 23rd of May, 2020


ENTRA ZECURA INC. is an automation company, operates https://www.entrazecura.com – our secured & official website. This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site. We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information Collection And Use

While using our Site; www.entrazecura.com, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name ("Personal Information").
IN COMPLIANCE WITH R.A. 10173, otherwise known as
“DATA PRIVACY ACT OF 2012” – Philippine Law.

                          CUSTOMER and AUTOMATION SERVICE PROVIDER; ENTRA ZECURA INC. mutually agree that any and all data and information they furnish to each other, either those which are their personal or those which are of those under their care and or supervision, in the pursuance of the provisions, terms, and conditions of this Agreement, such should be in accord and compliant with all the requirements of aforesaid law and its Implementing Rules and Regulations; if however, unwittingly or unknown to PARTIES there might be a provision or some provisions that might have been included herein which are not in accord with such law, such provision or provisions are “ipso facto” automatically declared “null and void” by PARTIES;

Log Data

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site ("Log Data"). This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.
In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze site activity. The Log Data section is for businesses that use analytics or tracking services in websites or apps, like Google Analytics.  


Communications

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that will be useful for any website inquiry. The Communications section is for businesses that may contact users via email (email newsletters) or other methods.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive. Like many sites, we use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of
transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we give our best to guarantee its absolute security.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is updated and effective as of May 23, 2020 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page. We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy. If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.
Disclaimer: Legal information is not legal advice. Read the Disclaimer.